Monday 23 May 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 18:00ExamsGatsby Room
10:00 - 13:00Violin Practice (Daniel Phillips)Fuchs Music Room
10:00 - 11:30Meeting (Jennifer Ruggier)Syndicate 3
10:00 - 11:00Supervision (Andrew Romanowski)Syndicate 5
10:00 - 17:00Exam (Sami Dubed)Syndicate 6
10:00 - 14:00Study Group (Rosie Michalik-Denny)Syndicate 1
10:30 - 17:00Exam (Cora Morris)Syndicate 2
12:00 - 13:00Supervision (Amy Stuart)Syndicate 3
13:30 - 14:30Supervision (Abdeldjalil Bennecer)Syndicate 4
14:00 - 18:00Study Group (Xinyu Zhong)Syndicate 1
14:00 - 15:30SMT MeetingPresident's Dining Room
14:00 - 17:00Supervision (Alina Utrata)Syndicate 3
15:30 - 16:30Supervision (Roxane Noel)Syndicate 5
16:00 - 20:00Private Study (Roshan Panesar)Syndicate 4
16:30 - 20:30Private Study (Panagiotis Kontakos)Syndicate 5
17:30 - 19:00Violin Practice (Daniel Phillips)Lee Hall
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:00 - 19:00Council MeetingCombination Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 22:00Council DinnerCouncil Room
19:00 - 23:00Private Study (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 6
19:15 - 22:00ChoirLee Hall
21:00 - 22:00Dance Practice (Karol Langer)Seminar Room
Tuesday 24 May 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 18:00ExamsRoger Needham Room
09:00 - 14:00HR ForumLee Hall
09:00 - 14:00Exams (Robert Steel-Browne)Syndicate 1
09:00 - 14:00Exam (Marie Caraux)Syndicate 6
09:00 - 10:00Alberto GarciaSyndicate 3
09:00 - 14:00Exam (Alina Yalmanian)Syndicate 5
09:00 - 10:00Supervision (Andrew Romanowski)Syndicate 2
10:00 - 13:00PhD Meeting (Carolina Leal)Syndicate 2
10:30 - 11:30Supervision (Naman Habtom Desta)Syndicate 3
12:30 - 14:00Gender Hub Research LunchCombination Room
15:00 - 17:00Supervision (Andrew Romanowski)Syndicate 2
16:30 - 18:30College Scholarships CommitteeSyndicate 1
17:15 - 19:15WCSA Cabinet MeetingSyndicate 2
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
17:45 - 19:30Wolfson Humanities SocietyGatsby Room
18:00 - 19:30Supervision (George Carew-Jones)Syndicate 3
18:00 - 20:00Boxing Training (Michal Slowak )Lee Hall
18:15 - 19:15Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
19:30 - 21:00Wolfson Boxing ClubSeminar Room
Wednesday 25 May 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 18:00ExamsRoger Needham Room
10:00 - 13:00Singing LessonsFuchs Music Room
11:00 - 16:00Exam (Marie Caraux)Syndicate 6
12:30 - 14:00Working Lunch (Susan Larsen)President's Dining Room
14:00 - 15:00Food Services InterviewsPresident's Dining Room
14:00 - 15:00Supervision (Brigid Ehrmantraut)Syndicate 3
15:30 - 17:00Tea at 4 on WednesdaysLee Library Foyer
16:30 - 18:30Supervision (Sam Roberts)Syndicate 2
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 23:00Film Screening (WCSA)Lee Room
19:30 - 22:00Cambridge University Quiz Society (Boyang Hou)Gatsby Room
19:30 - 22:00Cambridge University Quiz Society (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 1
Thursday 26 May 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
08:30 - 18:00ExamsGatsby Room
09:30 - 11:30Supervision (Trevor Lee)Syndicate 4
10:00 - 14:00Sustainability Hub Work (Charlie Barty-King)Syndicate 1
10:00 - 16:00Exam (Aishwaryaa Annamalai)Syndicate 3
12:30 - 14:00Tutors' LunchCombination Room
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
13:30 - 18:30Supervision (Chris Town)Syndicate 4
14:00 - 15:00Conference ViewingLee Hall
15:30 - 18:45Mindfulness Course Lee Hall
17:00 - 18:00Branch Meeting: Community ResilienceZoom 1
17:00 - 19:00Meeting (Aiden Woodcock)Syndicate 3
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
19:00 - 22:30Cambridge University Brass BandLee Hall
19:00 - 23:00Private Study (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 6
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Friday 27 May 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 3
08:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
08:00 - 14:00Exam (Sami Dubed)Syndicate 6
08:00 - 13:30ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 18:00ExamsGatsby Room
10:00 - 11:30Briefing (Luke Reid)Syndicate 4
11:00 - 13:00Press Fellows' Seminars (John Naughton)Syndicate 1
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
13:00 - 14:00Wolfson Friday ConversationsRoger Needham Room
14:00 - 15:00Interview (Aishwaryaa Annamalai)Syndicate 1
14:30 - 15:30Sam Frost Leaving ReceptionLee Hall
17:00 - 19:30Dance Practice (Karol Langer)Lee Hall
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Science SocietyRoger Needham Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:30Cambridge University Improv Society (Sarah Baloul)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
19:30 - 21:30Cambridge University Improv Society (Sarah Baloul)Lee Hall
Saturday 28 May 2022
08:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 12:00ExamsGatsby Room
11:00 - 15:00Lunchtime ConcertsLee Hall
15:00 - 17:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 23:00Susan Robertson leaving eventLee Hall
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Sunday 29 May 2022
11:00 - 14:00Wolfson Pole & Aerial ClubLee Hall
15:00 - 17:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
16:00 - 18:00WCSA Welfare Tea & CakeKaren Sp?rck Jones Room
16:00 - 18:00Band Practice (Maria Finnerty)Lee Hall
20:00 - 23:00Boardgame Session (Karol Langer)Plommer House B
20:00 - 23:00Pub Quiz (WCSA)Club Room
Monday 30 May 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
08:30 - 14:00ExamsGatsby Room
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 1
10:00 - 11:00Bursar's Team MeetingCombination Room
10:00 - 16:30Exam (Panagiotis Kontakos)Syndicate 4
13:00 - 15:30ExamsRoger Needham Room
14:00 - 15:30SMT MeetingPresident's Dining Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 23:00Private Study (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 6
19:15 - 22:00ChoirLee Hall
21:00 - 22:00Dance Practice (Karol Langer)Seminar Room
Tuesday 31 May 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 16:00ExamsGatsby Room
11:00 - 16:00Exams (Robert Steel-Browne)Syndicate 1
11:00 - 12:00Leaving Reception (Annie Clay)Combination Room
11:00 - 16:00Exam (Alina Yalmanian)Syndicate 6
12:30 - 14:00Senior Members Monthly Informal LunchDining Hall
13:00 - 16:30ExamsSyndicate 2
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
17:45 - 19:30Wolfson Humanities SocietyGatsby Room
18:15 - 19:15Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Wednesday 1 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 18:00ExamsGatsby Room
09:00 - 17:00ExamsSyndicate 1
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
13:00 - 17:00Exam (Ying Yue Chan)Syndicate 4
14:00 - 15:00Supervision (Brigid Ehrmantraut)Syndicate 3
15:30 - 16:30Tea at 4 on WednesdaysLee Library Foyer
16:30 - 18:30Supervision (Sam Roberts)Syndicate 2
17:00 - 18:00Supervision (Debashis Puhan)Syndicate 3
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 23:00Film Screening (WCSA)Lee Room
19:30 - 22:00Cambridge University Quiz Society (Boyang Hou)Roger Needham Room
19:30 - 22:00Cambridge University Quiz Society (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 3
Thursday 2 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
08:00 - 21:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
08:30 - 14:00ExamsGatsby Room
09:00 - 13:30ExamsSyndicate 1
11:00 - 16:00Exams (Robert Steel-Browne)Syndicate 4
11:00 - 16:00Exam (Alina Yalmanian)Syndicate 3
12:00 - 23:00Exam (Zac Green)Syndicate 6
12:30 - 14:00Tutors' LunchCombination Room
13:00 - 17:00Exam (Sami Dubed)Syndicate 2
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
13:30 - 18:00ExamsRoger Needham Room
15:30 - 18:45Mindfulness Course Lee Hall
17:00 - 18:00Living Lab Meet UpLee Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
19:00 - 22:30Cambridge University Brass BandLee Hall
19:00 - 23:00Private Study (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 5
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Friday 3 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 3
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 18:00ExamsGatsby Room
09:00 - 12:00ExamsSyndicate 2
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
10:00 - 11:30Briefing (Luke Reid)Syndicate 4
11:00 - 13:00Press Fellows' Seminars (John Naughton)Syndicate 1
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
13:00 - 14:00Wolfson Friday ConversationsRoger Needham Room
14:30 - 19:15Concert (Dan Tidhar)Lee Hall
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
20:00 - 23:00Cambridge University Whisky Appreciation Society (CUWAS - Julian Beckmann)Lee Hall
Saturday 4 June 2022
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
15:00 - 17:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Sunday 5 June 2022
14:00 - 16:00Jubilee CelebrationSundial Garden
14:00 - 16:00Jubilee CelebrationLee Hall Garden
14:00 - 16:00Jubilee CelebrationEast Court
14:00 - 16:00Jubilee CelebrationLee Hall
15:00 - 17:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
16:00 - 18:00WCSA Welfare Tea & CakeKaren Sp?rck Jones Room
20:00 - 23:00Boardgame Session (Karol Langer)Plommer House B
Monday 6 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
08:00 - 16:30ExamsPlommer House B
08:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
08:30 - 12:30ExamsRoger Needham Room
09:00 - 12:10ExamsGatsby Room
11:00 - 23:00Exam (Zac Green)Syndicate 6
14:00 - 15:30College Operations GroupCombination Room
17:30 - 19:30College Fellowship & Membership CommitteeGatsby Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 23:00Private Study (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 5
19:15 - 22:00ChoirLee Hall
21:00 - 22:00Dance Practice (Karol Langer)Seminar Room
Tuesday 7 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 18:00ExamsRoger Needham Room
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
09:00 - 14:00Exams (Robert Steel-Browne)Syndicate 1
09:00 - 14:00Exam (Alina Yalmanian)Syndicate 6
12:30 - 14:00Gender Hub Research LunchCombination Room
14:30 - 15:30Heads of Department MeetingCombination Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
17:45 - 19:30Wolfson Humanities SocietyGatsby Room
18:15 - 19:15Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Wednesday 8 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 18:00ExamsRoger Needham Room
09:00 - 13:30ExamsSyndicate 3
10:00 - 16:00Exam (Aishwaryaa Annamalai)Syndicate 2
10:00 - 13:00Singing LessonsFuchs Music Room
11:00 - 23:00Exam (Zac Green)Syndicate 6
11:00 - 12:30College Arts CommitteeGatsby Room
13:00 - 17:00Exam (Ying Yue Chan)Syndicate 4
13:00 - 14:00WCSA/College Liaison GroupCombination Room
13:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 1
14:00 - 15:00Supervision (Brigid Ehrmantraut)Syndicate 3
15:30 - 16:30Tea at 4 on WednesdaysLee Library Foyer
16:30 - 18:30College Development CommitteeGatsby Room
16:30 - 18:30Supervision (Sam Roberts)Syndicate 2
17:00 - 18:00Supervision (Debashis Puhan)Syndicate 3
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 23:00Film Screening (WCSA)Lee Room
19:00 - 21:00Meeting (Anna Dempster)Plommer House B
19:30 - 22:00Cambridge University Quiz Society (Boyang Hou)Gatsby Room
19:30 - 22:00Cambridge University Quiz Society (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 1
19:45 - 22:00Centre of South Asian StudiesCombination Room
Thursday 9 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
09:00 - 12:30ExamsGatsby Room
09:00 - 13:30ExamsRoger Needham Room
10:00 - 16:00Exam (Aishwaryaa Annamalai)Syndicate 6
10:30 - 12:00Staff Review (Neil Newman)Syndicate 3
11:00 - 16:00Exam (Alina Yalmanian)Syndicate 4
11:00 - 16:00Exams (Robert Steel-Browne)Syndicate 1
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
13:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 2
13:00 - 17:00Meeting (Sian Cook)Combination Room
15:30 - 18:45Mindfulness Course Lee Hall
17:00 - 18:00Branch Meeting: Curation & KnowledgeZoom 1
17:00 - 19:00Meeting (Aiden Woodcock)Syndicate 4
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
19:00 - 22:30Cambridge University Brass BandLee Hall
19:00 - 23:00Private Study (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 5
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Friday 10 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 3
08:00 - 14:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
10:00 - 11:30Briefing (Luke Reid)Syndicate 4
11:00 - 23:00Exam (Rosie Michalik-Denny)Syndicate 6
11:00 - 13:00Press Fellows' Seminars (John Naughton)Syndicate 1
11:00 - 13:00Press Fellows' Seminars (John Naughton)Gatsby Room
13:00 - 14:00Wolfson Friday ConversationsRoger Needham Room
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
17:00 - 19:30Dance Practice (Karol Langer)Lee Hall
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Science SocietyRoger Needham Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
19:30 - 21:00Dance Practice (Julia Becker)Lee Hall
Saturday 11 June 2022
08:00 - 18:00Nigerian Democracy Talk (Kenneth Okwor)Lee Hall
08:00 - 12:00Exam (Rosie Michalik-Denny)Syndicate 6
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
13:30 - 17:30Study Group (Yoonwoo Kim)Gatsby Room
15:00 - 17:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
16:00 - 18:00WCSA Welfare Tea & CakeKaren Sp?rck Jones Room
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Sunday 12 June 2022
11:00 - 14:00Wolfson Pole & Aerial ClubLee Hall
15:00 - 17:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
16:00 - 18:00WCSA Welfare Tea & CakeKaren Sp?rck Jones Room
16:00 - 18:00Band Practice (Maria Finnerty)Lee Hall
20:00 - 23:00Boardgame Session (Karol Langer)Plommer House B
Monday 13 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
08:00 - 12:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
09:00 - 13:30ExamsSyndicate 1
10:00 - 16:00Exam (Aishwaryaa Annamalai)Syndicate 6
10:00 - 11:00Bursar's Team MeetingPresident's Dining Room
10:30 - 12:00College House CommitteeCombination Room
14:00 - 15:30SMT MeetingPresident's Dining Room
16:30 - 18:30College Finance CommitteeGatsby Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:15 - 22:00ChoirLee Hall
21:00 - 22:00Dance Practice (Karol Langer)Seminar Room
Tuesday 14 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
16:30 - 18:30College Statutes & Ordinances CommitteeRoger Needham Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:15 - 19:15Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Wednesday 15 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 14:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
10:00 - 13:00Singing LessonsFuchs Music Room
12:00 - 14:00Course Administrators/Directors LunchCombination Room
16:30 - 18:30Supervision (Sam Roberts)Syndicate 2
17:00 - 18:00Supervision (Debashis Puhan)Syndicate 1
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 21:30Wolfson Contemporary Reading GroupRoger Needham Room
19:30 - 22:00Cambridge University Quiz Society (Boyang Hou)Gatsby Room
19:30 - 22:00Cambridge University Quiz Society (Boyang Hou)Syndicate 1
Thursday 16 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
08:00 - 18:00ExamsPlommer House B
08:30 - 14:00ExamsGatsby Room
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
09:00 - 14:00ExamsRoger Needham Room
12:30 - 14:00Tutors' LunchCombination Room
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
15:30 - 18:45Mindfulness Course Lee Hall
16:00 - 18:00Law Subject Forum (Liron Shmilovits)Roger Needham Room
17:00 - 18:00Branch Meeting: Action, Adaptation & AmbitionZoom 1
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
19:00 - 22:30Cambridge University Brass BandLee Hall
19:00 - 21:00Law End of Year Celebration (Liron Shmilovits)Combination Room
19:15 - 20:00Trumpet Practice (Nathan Magnan)Fuchs Music Room
Friday 17 June 2022
06:30 - 09:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 3
08:00 - 13:00ExamsPlommer House B
09:00 - 18:00ExamsSyndicate 5
10:00 - 11:30Briefing (Luke Reid)Syndicate 4
11:00 - 13:00Press Fellows' Seminars (John Naughton)Gatsby Room
11:00 - 13:00Press Fellows' Seminars (John Naughton)Syndicate 1
13:00 - 14:00Wolfson Friday ConversationsRoger Needham Room
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Science SocietyRoger Needham Room
17:30 - 19:00Wolfson Boat ClubSeminar Room
18:30 - 19:00Medics' Drinks ReceptionPresident's Lodge Garden
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
20:00 - 23:00Cambridge University Whisky Appreciation Society (CUWAS - Julian Beckmann)Lee Hall
21:00 - 23:59Bop (WCSA)Club Room
Saturday 18 June 2022
07:30 - 16:00Online Meeting (Juliet Harrison-Egan)Syndicate 1
08:00 - 23:59Item & Food Drop off n Take (WCSA)Club Room
15:00 - 17:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 23:00Wolfson Boat Club - May Bumps DinnerDining Hall
Sunday 19 June 2022
00:00 - 18:59Item & Food Drop off n Take (WCSA)Club Room
14:00 - 17:30ChoirLee Hall
14:00 - 15:00Benefactors' ReceptioniLee Hall Garden
14:00 - 15:00Benefactors' ReceptioniCombination Room
14:30 - 17:30College Garden PartySeminar Room
15:00 - 17:00College Garden PartyEast Court
15:00 - 17:00College Garden PartySundial Garden
15:00 - 17:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
17:30 - 21:30Mary Bevan RecitalLee Hall
18:30 - 21:45Mary Bevan RecitalPlommer House B
20:00 - 23:00Pub Quiz (WCSA)Club Room
Monday 20 June 2022
00:00 - 19:59Item & Food Drop off n Take (WCSA)Club Room
14:00 - 15:30SMT MeetingPresident's Dining Room
15:00 - 16:00Cambridge Climate Society & S&C Hub Event - Arts & ClimateLee Hall
16:30 - 18:30College Personnel CommitteeGatsby Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 19:30Graduands' DinnerCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Graduands' DinnerDining Hall
20:00 - 23:00Howler (WCSA)Club Room
Tuesday 21 June 2022
00:00 - 23:59Item & Food Drop off n Take (WCSA)Club Room
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
16:30 - 18:30College Student Finance CommitteeGatsby Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 19:30Formal HallCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Formal HallDining Hall
Wednesday 22 June 2022
07:30 - 12:00Private Study (Claudia Brown)Syndicate 4
08:00 - 23:59May BallKaren Sp?rck Jones Room
10:30 - 23:00May BallSeminar Room
16:30 - 18:30College Buildings & Estate CommitteeGatsby Room
18:30 - 19:30Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
19:00 - 19:30Graduands' DinnerCombination Room
19:15 - 23:00Graduands' DinnerDining Hall
20:00 - 23:00May BallCombination Room
20:00 - 23:59Open Mic Night (WCSA)Club Room
Thursday 23 June 2022
00:00 - 23:59May BallCombination Room
00:00 - 23:59May BallSeminar Room
00:00 - 23:59May BallLee Room
00:00 - 23:59May BallKaren Sp?rck Jones Room
08:00 - 23:59May BallLee Hall
13:00 - 14:00Music Practice (Claudia Brown)Fuchs Music Room
14:30 - 23:00May BallDining Hall
17:00 - 18:00Branch Meeting: Community ResilienceZoom 1
17:00 - 19:00Meeting (Aiden Woodcock)Syndicate 4
Friday 24 June 2022
00:00 - 23:00May BallSeminar Room
00:00 - 23:59May BallCombination Room
00:00 - 23:59May BallLee Room
00:00 - 23:59May BallKaren Sp?rck Jones Room